1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ecu question

Discussion in 'HYBRID -> ED-EF / DA' started by Dark91zc, Jun 8, 2005.

  1. Dark91zc

    Dark91zc Senior Member

    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2004
    Location:
    Corona,CA
    can i run a pr3 on my d16z6 or do i have to use the p28??? i hear mixed opinions
     
  2. darien234

    darien234 Senior Member

    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2004

    Yeah you can I have done it before just have to wire vtec, knocksensor, and 2nd O2 sensor. Its easy.
     
  3. Dark91zc

    Dark91zc Senior Member

    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2004
    Location:
    Corona,CA
    sweet thanks so much :)
     
  4. Som1Dies2Nite

    Som1Dies2Nite Member

    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 30, 2005
    Isnt the PR3 a B16A ecu and I think I read on a previous post that it may run a little rich.
     
  5. darien234

    darien234 Senior Member

    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2004

    Just a little, it stopped running rich when I hooked up the 2nd O2 sensor.
     
Verification:
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page