1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Help with intell wireless display

Discussion in 'Computers, Games, Electronics etc' started by whinybitch, Aug 19, 2011.

  1. whinybitch

    whinybitch .

    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2008
    .
     
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2012
  2. Drake

    Drake Well-Known Member VIP

    Messages:
    8,632
    Likes Received:
    420
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2003
    Chances are you router defaulted to 5ghz. Log into your router and switch it on over to 2.4 ghz.

    type 192.168.1.1 in your address bar and the default password is usually password. Or they have been in the past.
     
  3. Battle Pope

    Battle Pope New Member

    Messages:
    10,279
    Likes Received:
    60
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2004
    Location:
    Southern Oregon Coast
  4. Drake

    Drake Well-Known Member VIP

    Messages:
    8,632
    Likes Received:
    420
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2003
    What he said ^
     
  5. Drake

    Drake Well-Known Member VIP

    Messages:
    8,632
    Likes Received:
    420
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2003
    Did you get it squared away?
     
Verification:
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page