1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

how do I wire Vtec?

Discussion in 'ECU's, Electronics, and Tuning' started by Magana559, Feb 12, 2009.

  1. Magana559

    Magana559 The Warden

    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    42
    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Location:
    fresno Ca
    Hey guys/gals,

    Im dropping a B16a in my 95 LS and I need to know how to wire in Vtec.

    Would I have to wire it in from the ECU? or is there an existing vtec wire in the harness?

    all and any help would be great!

    thanks,

    David Magana
     
  2. DESPAIN

    DESPAIN yep....mmhhm.......yep...

    Messages:
    1,703
    Likes Received:
    39
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2008
    Location:
    flower mound TX
    google..... it or look in the reference section on this fourum........
     
  3. Magana559

    Magana559 The Warden

    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    42
    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Location:
    fresno Ca
    did that all I get is LS/Vtec stuff that dosent tell me a good answer.
     
  4. haao13

    haao13 New Member

    Messages:
    529
    Likes Received:
    6
    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Location:
    PA
  5. Magana559

    Magana559 The Warden

    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    42
    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2008
    Location:
    fresno Ca
Verification:
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page