1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Vtec And Speedo

Discussion in 'ECU's, Electronics, and Tuning' started by legutki, May 3, 2003.

  1. legutki

    legutki Senior Member

    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Will vtech work without the speedo working? because i have no spedo and i have no vtech
     
  2. Havok

    Havok Senior Member

    Messages:
    6,827
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2002
    Location:
    Florida
    [​IMG]

    If VTEC isn't working, it's becuase the vtec solenoid/oil pressure is messed up, or it is not hooked up. The speedometer has nothing to do with VTEC activating.
     
  3. BigJ

    BigJ I'm just about that action Boss. VIP

    Messages:
    11,090
    Likes Received:
    408
    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2002
    Location:
    Washington
    Damn you beat meh to posting the picture! LOL! Yeah I am having the same problem actually, my speedo never has worked and for some reason the speed wire doesn't come out of the gauge cluster. :angry:
     
  4. iamane12d

    iamane12d Member

    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2003
    that pitchure gettin old
     
  5. machine

    machine Banned

    Messages:
    341
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2003
    Location:
    houston tx

    then i guess fucktards should learn to spell
     
  6. E_SolSi

    E_SolSi Member of the 20 nut club Moderator VIP

    Messages:
    30,015
    Likes Received:
    3,945
    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2002
    Location:
    CT
  7. legutki

    legutki Senior Member

    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Ok i got everytthing back to normal. Hey i spelled it correct in the title
     
Verification:
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page