1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

would pm9 ecu will work on d15b vtec ?

Discussion in 'Members' Lounge' started by RwD_crx_06, Mar 20, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. RwD_crx_06

    RwD_crx_06 New Member

    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Location:
    miami,fl
    I JUST WANT TO KNOW IF I CAN USING THE 37820-Pm9-a01 ECU ON THE 96 D15B VETC W/ 4 speed MANUAL TRANSMISSION ? OR DO I HAVE TO PUT THE P28 ECU WITH THE CHIPPIN OR WITHOUT CHIPPIN ON 96 D15B VTEC? HELP! Thanks!
     
  2. Dustin_m

    Dustin_m Active Member

    Messages:
    4,603
    Likes Received:
    16
    Joined:
    May 21, 2003
    Location:
    San Diego, CA
    wrong place. put it in the right forum.
     
  3. RwD_crx_06

    RwD_crx_06 New Member

    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Location:
    miami,fl
    what the forum do u want me to put ? cause am kinda new person in this site.
     
  4. Dustin_m

    Dustin_m Active Member

    Messages:
    4,603
    Likes Received:
    16
    Joined:
    May 21, 2003
    Location:
    San Diego, CA
  5. Jeef

    Jeef NO MA'AM Moderator VIP

    Messages:
    7,150
    Likes Received:
    294
    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2002
    Location:
    CT
    For future reference no tech posts in the lounge. It only says no tech post in caps right under the Members Lounge.You also had pretty much the same thread shut down for the same reason a few minutes before you started this one, come on.
    Members' Lounge (25 Viewing) Clean discussions about every day things. NO TECH POSTS.
     
    Last edited: Mar 21, 2008
  6. E_SolSi

    E_SolSi Member of the 20 nut club Moderator VIP

    Messages:
    30,034
    Likes Received:
    3,961
    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2002
    Location:
    CT
    and turn your fucking CAPS LOCK off
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page